.
News Alert
UPDATE: Massive Brush Fire Rages In Berkeley,…

Lawrence Luttrell, Democrat Party Candidate Holmdel Township Committee

Luttrell is an attorney.

General Information

Name : Lawrence William Luttrell Esq.
Also known as : Larry
Date of birth : 11 November 1971
Place of residence : Holmdel, New Jersey

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL
Degree : Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and History
Year of graduation : May-95

Grad school

Ph D.

University : St. Thomas University School of Law, Miami, FL
Area of research : Law
Year of graduation : May-98

Employment Information

Job titles held : Municipal Prosecutor, Law Clerk
Employers : Law Office of Lawrence W. Luttrell, PC, Hightower and Rudd, Uni-Tel Technologies, Inc.

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Township Committee
Chamber/district: District 6
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : NA
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address



Campaign Manager

Name : Karen Strickland
Title : Campaign Manager

URLs

Website : www.lwlpc.com
Twitter : www.http://twitter.com/larryluttrell
Facebook : www.facebook.com/lawrence.luttrell

Other facts

"Nothing in the world can take the place of persistence. Talent will not; nothing is more common than unsuccessful men with talent. Genius will not; unrewarded genius is almost a proverb. Education will not; the world is full of educated derelicts. Persistence and determination alone are omnipotent. The slogan Press On! has solved and always will solve the problems of the human race." -- Calvin Coolidge

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something