.

Joseph Ponisi Sr., Candidate for Holmdel Township Committee

Ponisi is currently serving on the Township Committee.

General Information

Name : Mr. Joseph Ponisi Sr.
Also known as : Joe
Date of birth : 15 August 1959
Place of residence : Holmdel

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : City University of New York
Degree : Bachelor's in Economics
Year of graduation : 1983

Grad school

Employment Information

Job titles held : Vice President
Employers : GE Capital

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Holmdel Township Committeeman
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: Yes
First elected: 02 February 2012
Previous elective offices : None
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : None

Party HQ

Address 19 Orchard Ave
Holmdel
New Jersey
7733

Campaign Manager

Name : Thomas Scarano
Title : Campaign Manager

URLs

Website : www.holmdelrepublicanparty.com

Other facts

* 25-year career of analyzing the financial operations of municipal governments in all 50 states, bringing an unparalleled breadth of experience to the Township Committee.

Jamie Crahan October 08, 2012 at 12:11 AM
Let me start by saying that I consider myself a moderate democrat living in a neighboring town and unfortunately I will not have the ability to vote for Joe Ponisi as a Holmdel Township Committee. I have had the pleasure of knowing Joe the last 5 years and he is a man of great character and authenticity. These qualities are intangible and not easily measured except through the endorsement of someone who knows. They are also sorely missing in ethical leadership today so I believe it is necessary to say that these rare qualities are ever-present in Joe. Joe is a great leader he is energetic, positive and keeps things moving. He adds some real life experiences and he truly engages with people. When I ask Joe a question he always delivers an honest answer, even if it’s not the answer I want to hear. Whatever the task Joe will delivered!

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something