.

Joseph D Hammer, Candidate for Holmdel Board of Education

Hammer is a father to three young children.

General Information

Name : Mr. Joseph D Hammer
Also known as : Joe
Date of birth : 07 September 1968
Place of residence : 8 Cinnamon Ct.

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Degree : BS
Year of graduation : 1990

Grad school

University : Yale University
Degree : MBA
Year of graduation : 1997

Military service

Has served in the military: Yes
Rank : Col
Date when discharged from duty : 01 March 2013

Employment Information

Job titles held : Asst Vice President
Employers : Alcatel-Lucent

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Holmdel BOE
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : NA
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address 8 Cinnamon Ct
Holmdel
NJ
07733

Campaign Manager

Name :
Title :

URLs

Other facts

I have a lovely wife, Susan and 3 children, Joey, age 9, Ryan, age 7 and Julia age 4. I have coached basketball, baseball and soccer for HYAA and currently coach for the Holmdel FC U8 Boys soccer team.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »