.

Jim DiNardo, Candidate for Hazlet Township Committee

DiNardo has served on the governing body since 2006.

General Information

Name : Mr. James Claude DiNardo
Also known as : Jimmy
Date of birth : 13 October 1956
Place of residence : NYC

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Brookdale
Degree : Business
Year of graduation : 1978

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Township
Chamber/district: 9
Incumbent:
First elected: 01 January 2006
Previous elective offices : Mayor 2007-2008, Township Committeeman 2006-2011
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address PO Box125
Hazlet
N.J.
7730

Campaign Manager

Name : Vinnie Solomeno
Title : Campaign Manager

URLs

Website : Jim DiNardo & Barbara Ronchetti Facebook page 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »